Staff20162017201820192020
Personnel at the end of the year18,20318,95718,70518,34417,949
Staff turnover in EUR231,361231,180237,124248,864253,463
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20162017201820192020
Shares outstanding (in mn.)1,449.281,449.281,449.28664.081,449.28
Dividend per share0.050.20.20.210.23
Basic earnings per share0.580.480.360.490.58
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Turnover4,211.54,382.54,435.44,565.24,549.4
Operating income (EBIT)473.4422.8423.6579.3621.5
Earnings before taxes358.3349.2343.3481.9522.4
Annual net profit/ loss387.5319.2241.1327.0388.4
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Assets
Total current assets1,422.71,208.71,323.41,430.31,509.7
Total fixed assets6,520.56,429.66,084.77,055.76,702.2
Total assets7,943.27,638.37,408.18,486.08,212.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,847.81,243.71,604.71,637.82,048.4
Total long-term liabilities3,915.84,048.43,354.04,202.33,369.8
Total provisions938.1843.7779.6802.1817.5
Equity capital2,179.52,346.22,449.42,645.92,793.8
Total liabilities7,943.27,638.37,408.18,486.08,212.0
Management:
Thomas Arnoldner
Alejandro Plater
Alexander Heppe
Dejan Turk
Eva Zehetner
Ivo Ivanovski
Martin Stenitzer
Siegfried Mayrhofer
Board:
Edith Hlawati
Hans-Peter Hagen
Karin Exner-Wöhrer
Peter Kollmann
Alejandro Cantú Jiménez
Alexander Sollak
Carlos Manuel Jarque Uribe
Daniela Lecuona Torras
Gottfried Kehrer
Renate Richter
Thomas Schmid
Walter Hotz
Werner Luksch
Óscar von Hauske Solís
Shareholding in %:
3 Banken-Generali Investment-Gesellschaft mbH 0.12
America Movil SAB de CV 51
BlackRock Fund Advisors 0.3
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 0.32
Erste Asset Management GmbH 0.38
Gabelli Funds LLC 0.24
HSBC Global Asset Management (France) SA 0.2
Norges Bank Investment Management 0.85
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 0.47
Österreich 28.42
free float 17.68
Address: Lassallestrasse 9, 1020 Wien
T: 43-50-664-0
F:
I: http://www.a1.group
E: