Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year15,81315,99016,29716,59617,234
Staff turnover in EUR187,947185,979191,428199,150201,131
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)117.53117.53117.53116.35116.35
Dividend per share0.150.20.270.40.5
Basic earnings per share0.310.701.051.152.18
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover2,972.02,973.83,119.73,305.13,466.3
Operating income (EBIT)149.3192.9181.0234.6354.6
Earnings before taxes107.0158.5144.9195.3315.3
Annual net profit/ loss36.582.0123.2133.5249.1
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets1,242.11,251.51,309.41,281.31,320.9
Total fixed assets2,431.12,368.42,306.52,407.52,811.7
Total assets3,691.63,637.23,659.93,742.94,132.6
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities808.9979.4945.6795.41,158.0
Total long-term liabilities828.6808.9803.01,008.5897.8
Total provisions290.3278.0270.6271.9279.7
Equity capital2,036.11,829.11,887.71,938.52,076.8
Total liabilities3,691.63,637.23,659.93,742.94,132.6
Management:
Heimo Scheuch
Solveig Menard-Galli
Harald Schwarzmayr
Carlo Crosetto
Board:
Peter Johnson
Wolfgang Wallner
Regina Prehofer
Peter Steiner
Oswald Schmid
Gerhard Seban
David Davies
Claudia Schiroky
Christian Jourquin
Myriam Meyer
Shareholding in %:
ELEVA UCITS Fund 4
FMR LLC (Fidelity) 5
Impax Asset Management 4
Marathon Asset Management LLP, UK 4
free float 83
Address: Wienerbergstraße, A-1100 Wien
T: +43-1-60192-0
F: +43-1-60192-10425
I: http://www.wienerberger.com
E: investor@wienerberger.com