Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year9709901,3111,380-
Staff turnover in EUR790,515931,616657,895577,101-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)62.8063.2063.2069.010.00
Dividend per share1.962.262.763.043.53
Basic earnings per share3.749.1713.3113.34-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover766.8922.3862.5796.40.0
Operating income (EBIT)480.6955.91,265.21,204.90.0
Earnings before taxes299.7779.61,120.31,096.40.0
Annual net profit/ loss217.8578.1841.3843.00.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets290.0214.4349.1289.00.0
Total fixed assets6,898.48,164.59,633.010,884.90.0
Total assets7,195.18,435.910,013.011,194.20.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities790.8906.6920.4914.70.0
Total long-term liabilities3,419.34,092.64,980.25,495.60.0
Total provisions173.3182.6170.9164.70.0
Equity capital2,985.03,436.74,112.44,783.90.0
Total liabilities7,195.18,435.910,013.011,194.20.0
Management:
Lars von Lackum
Volker Wiegel
Board:
Michael Zimmer
Stefan Jütte
Natalie C. Hayday
Johannes Ludewig
Jochen Scharpe
Claus Nolting
Shareholding in %:
AXA S.A. 2.99
Amundi S.A. 2.9
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 3.2
BlackRock, Inc. 7.55
CBRE Clarion Securities LLC 2.95
Flossbach von Storch AG 3.01
Invesco Limited 2.98
Lansdowne Partners International Ltd. 2.85
MFS 10.46
Norges Bank 2.66
Perry Capital 3
Ruffer LLP 2.99
Schroders plc 2.99
free float 49.47
Address: Hans-Böckler-Straße, D-40476 Düsseldorf
T: +49-211-4568-0
F: +49-211-4568-261
I: http://www.leg-nrw.de/
E: ir@leg.ag