Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year1,0409709901,3111,380
Staff turnover in EUR605,192790,515931,616657,895577,101
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)57.1062.8063.2063.1963.20
Dividend per share1.731.962.262.763.04
Basic earnings per share2.893.749.1713.3113.34
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover629.4766.8922.3862.5796.4
Operating income (EBIT)346.8480.6955.91,265.21,204.9
Earnings before taxes219.5299.7779.61,120.31,096.4
Annual net profit/ loss155.8217.8578.1841.3843.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets165.8290.0214.4349.1289.0
Total fixed assets6,086.96,898.48,164.59,633.010,884.9
Total assets6,311.17,195.18,435.910,013.011,194.2
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities660.7790.8906.6920.4914.7
Total long-term liabilities3,158.83,419.34,092.64,980.25,495.6
Total provisions190.4173.3182.6170.9164.7
Equity capital2,491.62,985.03,436.74,112.44,783.9
Total liabilities6,311.17,195.18,435.910,013.011,194.2
Management:
Lars von Lackum
Eckhard Schultz
Volker Wiegel
Board:
Michael Zimmer
Stefan Jütte
Natalie C. Hayday
Johannes Ludewig
Jochen Scharpe
Claus Nolting
Shareholding in %:
AXA S.A. 2.99
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 3.2
BNP Paribas Investment 2.99
BlackRock, Inc. 7.45
CBRE Clarion Securities LLC 2.95
Invesco Limited 2.98
Lansdowne Partners International Ltd. 3
MFS 9.3
Norges Bank 2.66
Perry Capital 3
Ruffer LLP 2.99
Schroders plc 2.99
free float 53.49
Address: Hans-Böckler-Straße, D-40476 Düsseldorf
T: +49-211-4568-0
F: +49-211-4568-261
I: http://www.leg-nrw.de/
E: ir@leg.ag