Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year266,332221,000216,454216,369212,846
Staff turnover in EUR259,931330,747346,249349,662378,353
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)11,793.0011,973.0012,189.004,761.4612,189.00
Dividend per share0.50.550.60.650.7
Basic earnings per share0.710.580.740.460.82
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover69,228.073,095.074,947.075,656.080,531.0
Operating income (EBIT)7,141.07,039.07,191.06,970.09,624.0
Earnings before taxes4,778.04,547.04,994.05,153.07,260.0
Annual net profit/ loss3,254.02,675.03,461.02,166.03,867.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets32,184.026,638.020,392.021,870.024,689.0
Total fixed assets111,736.0121,847.0120,943.0123,505.0145,983.0
Total assets143,920.0148,485.0141,334.0145,375.0170,672.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities33,548.033,126.027,366.029,144.032,913.0
Total long-term liabilities72,222.076,514.071,498.072,794.091,528.0
Total provisions14,373.014,839.014,902.011,937.012,494.0
Equity capital38,150.038,845.042,470.043,437.046,231.0
Total liabilities143,920.0148,485.0141,334.0145,375.0170,672.0
Management:
Timotheus Höttges
Thorsten Langheim
Srini Gopalan
Dirk Wössner
Claudia Nemat
Christian P. Illek
Birgit Bohle
Adel Al-Saleh
Board:
Ulrich Lehner
Sibylle Spoo
Petra Steffi Kreusel
Odysseus D. Chatzidis
Nicole Seelemann-Wandtke
Nicole Koch
Margret Suckale
Lothar Schröder
Lars Hinrichs
Kerstin Marx
Karl-Heinz Streibich
Karin Topel
Harald Krüger
Frank Sauerland
Dagmar P. Kollmann
Constantin Greve
Michael Kaschke
Rolf Bösinger
Helga Jung
Günther Bräunig
Shareholding in %:
BlackRock, Inc. 4.91
Bund 14.5
Kreditanstalt für Wiederaufbau 17.4
free float 63.19
Address: Friedrich-Ebert-Allee, D-53113 Bonn
T: +49-0228-181-0
F: +49-0228-181-94004
I: http://www.telekom.com
E: investor.relations@telekom.de