Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year233,962226,05357,85261,96259,421
Staff turnover in EUR253,114258,422382,960345,663361,068
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)835.00835.00835.00359.42919.00
Dividend per share0.9110.26-
Basic earnings per share2.061.833.37-0.640.34
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover59,219.058,417.022,155.021,418.021,455.0
Operating income (EBIT)541.01,388.0320.0234.0249.0
Earnings before taxes259.01,167.0308.0221.0235.0
Annual net profit/ loss672.0599.01,102.0-212.0123.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets14,449.011,583.06,136.06,193.05,870.0
Total fixed assets12,483.012,706.02,105.02,223.02,160.0
Total assets27,656.024,952.08,280.08,475.08,103.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities15,643.013,670.06,551.06,784.06,277.0
Total long-term liabilities6,841.05,950.01,062.01,025.01,042.0
Total provisions2,390.02,502.0890.0781.0772.0
Equity capital5,172.05,332.0666.0665.0784.0
Total liabilities27,656.024,952.08,280.08,475.08,103.0
Management:
Bernhard Düttmann
Karin Sonnenmoser
Board:
Jürgen Fitschen
Wolfgang Baur
Sylvia Woelke
Stefanie Nutzenberger
Regine Stachelhaus
Rainer Kuschewski
Ludwig Glosser
Kirsten Joachim Breuer
Karin Dohm
Jürgen Schulz
Julia Goldin
Jo Harlow
Jens Ploog
Daniela Eckhardt
Claudia Plath
Christoph Vilanek
Birgit Popp
Fredy Raas
Florian Funck
Shareholding in %:
Haniel 22.7
Meridian Stiftung 14.33
Prof. Otto Beisheim Stiftung 6.62
freenet AG 9.15
free float 47.2
Address: Benrather Straße, D-40213 Düsseldorf
T: +49-211-6886-1300
F:
I: https://www.ceconomy.de/
E: IR@ceconomy.de