Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year255,033233,962226,05357,85261,962
Staff turnover in EUR247,164253,114258,422382,960345,663
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)835.00835.00835.00359.42919.00
Dividend per share-0.9110.26
Basic earnings per share0.392.061.833.37-0.64
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover63,035.059,219.058,417.022,155.021,418.0
Operating income (EBIT)1,118.0541.01,388.0320.0234.0
Earnings before taxes709.0259.01,167.0308.0221.0
Annual net profit/ loss127.0672.0599.01,102.0-212.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets12,432.014,449.011,583.06,136.06,193.0
Total fixed assets14,737.012,483.012,706.02,105.02,223.0
Total assets28,004.027,656.024,952.08,280.08,475.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities16,084.015,643.013,670.06,551.06,784.0
Total long-term liabilities6,921.06,841.05,950.01,062.01,025.0
Total provisions2,777.02,390.02,502.0890.0781.0
Equity capital4,999.05,172.05,332.0666.0665.0
Total liabilities28,004.027,656.024,952.08,280.08,475.0
Management:
Bernhard Düttmann
Karin Sonnenmoser
Board:
Jürgen Fitschen
Wolfgang Baur
Sylvia Woelke
Regine Stachelhaus
Rainer Kuschewski
Ludwig Glosser
Kirsten Joachim Breuer
Karin Dohm
Jürgen Schulz
Julia Goldin
Jo Harlow
Jens Ploog
Daniela Eckhardt
Claudia Plath
Christoph Vilanek
Birgit Popp
Fredy Raas
Florian Funck
Bernhard Düttmann
Shareholding in %:
BlackRock, Inc. 1.76
DNCA FINANCE 3.1
Exor Investments LLP 3.14
Franklin Mutual Series Funds 2.99
Haniel 25
J O Hambro Capital Management Ltd 3.01
Meridian Stiftung 14.33
Patrik Tkác 17.52
Prof. Otto Beisheim Stiftung 6.62
Templeton Global Advisors Limited 2.97
freenet AG 9.15
free float 10.41
Address: Benrather Straße, D-40213 Düsseldorf
T: +49-211-6886-1300
F:
I: https://www.ceconomy.de/
E: IR@ceconomy.de