Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year7339163,1943,1503,163
Staff turnover in EUR858,799775,109880,4951,162,6981,161,808
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)60.2460.24194.44176.26193.89
Dividend per share1.71.751.81.60.05
Basic earnings per share0.850.482.282.302.12
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover629.5710.02,812.33,662.53,674.8
Operating income (EBIT)69.258.7439.9567.3528.5
Earnings before taxes65.855.6431.3562.6522.4
Annual net profit/ loss46.126.4464.7406.0373.6
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets283.9200.5656.61,064.61,309.2
Total fixed assets0.00.00.00.00.0
Total assets688.7595.24,735.75,246.66,461.9
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities201.1153.7675.2646.9548.9
Total long-term liabilities134.5141.5255.4319.61,272.2
Total provisions13.612.456.575.952.3
Equity capital353.0283.43,805.14,280.14,640.8
Total liabilities688.7595.24,735.75,246.66,461.9
Management:
Ralph Dommermuth
Markus Huhn
Alessandro Nava
Board:
Michael Scheeren
Vlasios Choulidis
Norbert Lang
Kurt Dobitsch
Kai-Uwe Ricke
Claudia Borgas-Herold
Shareholding in %:
United Internet 75.1
free float 24.9
Address: Wilhelm-Röntgen-Straße, D-63477 Maintal
T: +49-6181-412-3
F: +49-6181-412-183
I: http://www.drillisch.de
E: inr@1und1-drillisch.de