Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year764788825828-
Staff turnover in EUR181,454214,098216,355212,728-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)5.295.295.2920.760.00
Dividend per share0.660.81.21.70.45
Basic earnings per share0.700.781.071.11-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover138.6168.7178.5176.10.0
Operating income (EBIT)18.023.331.633.00.0
Earnings before taxes17.322.831.132.30.0
Annual net profit/ loss11.616.122.022.90.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets115.8122.1146.7172.80.0
Total fixed assets105.3110.3135.2126.30.0
Total assets221.1232.4281.9299.10.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities33.934.243.649.10.0
Total long-term liabilities69.774.498.8101.10.0
Total provisions57.262.964.970.20.0
Equity capital117.5123.9139.4148.90.0
Total liabilities221.1232.4281.9299.10.0
Management:
Andreas Eckert
Harald Hasselmann
Lutz Helmke
Board:
Wolfgang Maennig
Edgar Löffler
Helmut Grothe
Albert Rupprecht
Frank Perschmann
Jutta Ludwig
Shareholding in %:
Andreas Eckert 30.98
Columbia Wanger Asset Management LLC 3.03
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 1.11
Eckert & Ziegler Strahlen- und Medizintechnik AG 2.75
Invesco Canada Ltd. 5.07
JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd. 4.93
Joh. Berenberg, Gossler & Co. KG (Investment Management) 1.23
KBC Asset Management NV 1.27
Lupus alpha Asset Management AG 2.99
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 1.76
free float 44.88
Address: Robert-Roessle-Strasse 10, 13125 Berlin
T: 49-30-94-10-84-0
F: 49-30-94-10-84-112
I: http://www.ezag.de
E: info@ezag.de