Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year14181932-
Staff turnover in EUR2,356,2862,240,1112,269,2111,580,969-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)46.7953.3961.3676.360.00
Dividend per share-0.10.110.110.11
Basic earnings per share0.140.120.140.08-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover33.040.343.150.60.0
Operating income (EBIT)13.315.014.813.20.0
Earnings before taxes7.58.28.67.20.0
Annual net profit/ loss6.05.97.95.20.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets39.854.870.076.00.0
Total fixed assets269.6306.2349.0402.50.0
Total assets309.4361.0418.9478.50.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities25.428.327.239.40.0
Total long-term liabilities197.2227.9262.0277.30.0
Total provisions8.510.713.217.20.0
Equity capital86.9104.7129.8161.80.0
Total liabilities309.4361.0418.9478.50.0
Management:
Steven de Proost
Koen Boriau
Board:
Joris de Meester
Bridget Woods
Paul Decraemer
Paul de Fauw
Shareholding in %:
Axxion SA (Luxembourg) 2.24
CAPFI DELEN Asset Management NV 3.64
DVP Invest BVBA 2.23
Distri Beheer 21 CVBA 4.36
PSH SCRL 5.13
Rawlinson & Hunter Ltd. 4.54
Spoelberch Rodolphe De 5.88
Steven de Proost 2.56
Sufina Management NV 2.55
XIX-Invest NV 2.28
free float 64.59
Address: An der Feuerwache 15, 95445 Bayreuth
T: 49-921-230557-77
F: 49-921-230557-79
I: http://www.solarparken.com
E: info@solarparken.com