Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year15,65416,48616,68816,98517,687
Staff turnover in EUR70,79371,35172,57372,58873,721
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)167.41167.41167.4166.96167.41
Dividend per share0.80.80.350.220.29
Basic earnings per share1.190.840.530.730.65
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover1,108.21,176.31,211.11,232.91,303.9
Operating income (EBIT)93.196.637.364.957.0
Earnings before taxes90.360.937.163.254.2
Annual net profit/ loss85.456.435.249.043.3
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets741.3520.1502.6549.7563.0
Total fixed assets893.2936.1968.81,039.51,068.9
Total assets1,634.51,456.21,471.41,589.31,631.9
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities489.3317.4320.9313.2262.3
Total long-term liabilities36.425.525.3116.9183.8
Total provisions144.498.095.064.615.6
Equity capital1,088.01,090.61,102.31,135.31,161.5
Total liabilities1,634.51,456.21,471.41,589.31,631.9
Management:
Stephan Holzinger
Bernd Griewing
Gunther K. Weiß
Board:
Eugen Münch
Wolfgang Mündel
Stefan Härtel
Peter Berghöfer
Oliver Salomon
Natascha Weihs
Meike Jäger
Klaus Hanschur
Jan Hacker
Georg Schulze-Ziehaus
Evelin Schiebel
Christine Reißner
Gerhard Ehninger
Katrin Vernau
Brigitte Mohn
Annette Beller
Shareholding in %:
HCM SE 48.69
Landeskrankenhilfe V.V.a.G 5.21
free float 46.1
Address: Schlossplatz, D-97616 Bad Neustadt a. d. Saale
T: +49-9771-65-0
F: +49-9771-97-467
I: http://www.rhoen-klinikum-ag.com
E: ir@rhoen-klinikum-ag.com