Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year3,4053,6213,8283,984-
Staff turnover in EUR248,941251,143255,504262,092-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)13.6013.6013.606.800.00
Dividend per share1.211.250.81.5
Basic earnings per share1.113.683.744.26-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover847.6909.4978.11,044.20.0
Operating income (EBIT)23.447.651.457.60.0
Earnings before taxes21.044.245.252.00.0
Annual net profit/ loss7.525.025.428.90.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets438.0594.3742.0667.80.0
Total fixed assets195.6193.9253.3257.30.0
Total assets633.6788.2995.3925.10.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities251.5415.7432.6335.80.0
Total long-term liabilities142.9135.4309.3301.70.0
Total provisions31.332.037.334.10.0
Equity capital239.2237.1253.4287.60.0
Total liabilities633.6788.2995.3925.10.0
Management:
Dieter Siegel
Andreas Zeller
Daniel Tomaschko
Sebastian Wolf
Board:
Christian Reisinger
Rainer Siegel
Rudolf Aichinger
Alfred Greslehner
Bernhard Matzner
Martin Zehnder
Wolfgang Untersperger
Shareholding in %:
3 Banken-Generali Investment-Gesellschaft mbH 0.56
AMG Fondsverwaltung AG 0.73
Discover Capital GmbH 1.47
Erste Asset Management GmbH 1.34
Kreissparkasse Biberach 0.88
Lazard Frères Gestion SAS 6.51
Magallanes Value Investors SA SGIIC 2.49
Quaero Capital SA 0.75
Rosenbauer Family 51
Schroder Investment Management (Switzerland) AG 1.11
free float 33.15
Address: Paschinger Strasse 90, 4060 Leonding
T: 43-732-6794-0
F: 43-732-6794-89
I: http://www.rosenbauer.com
E: office@rosenbauer.com