Staff20162017201820192020
Personnel at the end of the year6,2186,4886,8397,0367,358
Staff turnover in EUR343,209348,243318,177299,208221,882
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20162017201820192020
Shares outstanding (in mn.)27.5727.5727.5726.5527.57
Dividend per share24.255-
Basic earnings per share8.4810.475.614.630.24
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Turnover2,134.12,259.42,176.02,105.21,632.6
Operating income (EBIT)299.4369.9232.5173.041.1
Earnings before taxes282.3359.4223.3162.516.6
Annual net profit/ loss225.0278.0149.0122.86.3
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Assets
Total current assets1,272.21,047.11,035.51,337.21,801.8
Total fixed assets1,389.11,481.81,627.31,828.72,419.3
Total assets2,661.42,528.82,662.83,165.94,221.1
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities703.8509.5591.5540.2490.5
Total long-term liabilities572.0493.1520.51,072.42,331.6
Total provisions138.1131.7126.5128.8120.4
Equity capital1,368.51,507.91,533.91,537.91,384.8
Total liabilities2,661.42,528.82,662.83,165.94,221.1
Management:
Stefan Doboczky
Christian Skilich
Robert van de Kerkhof
Stephan Sielaff
Stephanie Kniep
Thomas Obendrauf
Board:
Peter Edelmann
Astrid Skala-Kuhmann
Christian Bruch
Franz Gasselsberger
Stefan Fida
Veit Sorger
Daniela Födinger
Georg Liftinger
Helmut Bernkopf
Helmut Kirchmair
Herbert Brauneis
Johann Schernberger
Melody Harris-Jensbach
Patrick F. Prügger
Shareholding in %:
B&C Privatstiftung 50
BMO Asset Managers Ltd. 3.86
Bestinver Gestión SA SGIIC 1.61
Erste Asset Management GmbH 1.23
First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd. 0.97
Impax Asset Management Ltd. 3.92
NN Investment Partners Belgium SA 5.13
Norges Bank Investment Management 1.39
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. 0.95
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 1.33
free float 29.6
Address: Werkstrasse 2, 4860 Lenzing
T: 43-7672-701-0
F: 43-7672-701-3880
I: http://www.lenzing.com
E: office@lenzing.com