Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year3,8506,3687,4378,4489,923
Staff turnover in EUR413,688550,565745,946707,528655,215
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)271.60466.00466.00542.27518.10
Dividend per share0.70.780.941.121.32
Basic earnings per share1.562.294.945.064.48
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover1,592.73,506.05,547.65,977.26,501.7
Operating income (EBIT)860.62,144.94,281.74,313.64,291.3
Earnings before taxes589.11,734.53,859.84,007.43,874.3
Annual net profit/ loss401.4923.52,300.72,410.72,266.5
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets1,779.24,280.52,062.3796.71,748.0
Total fixed assets12,980.026,678.630,459.836,719.647,639.6
Total assets14,759.230,959.132,522.137,516.349,387.6
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities504.11,687.22,404.62,239.94,145.7
Total long-term liabilities8,292.917,405.016,229.118,585.225,577.8
Total provisions422.1612.9607.9607.2616.7
Equity capital5,962.211,866.913,888.416,691.219,664.1
Total liabilities14,759.230,959.132,522.137,516.349,387.6
Management:
Rolf Buch
Helene von Roeder
Daniel Riedl
Arnd Fittkau
Board:
Jürgen Fitschen
Vitus Eckert
Hildegard Müller
Daniel Just
Clara-Christina Streit
Christian Ulbrich
Burkhard Ulrich Drescher
Klaus Rauscher
Edgar Ernst
Ute Geipel-Faber
Florian Funck
Ariane Reinhart
Shareholding in %:
Barclays Capital Securities Ltd 6.93
BlackRock, Inc. 7.43
CICAP Ltd. 2.57
Citigroup Inc. 2.21
Invesco Limited 5.01
Lansdowne Partners International Ltd. 2.98
Massachusetts Financial Services Company 2.88
Norges Bank 7.63
Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP 3.12
TFCP Capital Investments Limited 2.61
The Wellcome Trust Ltd. 2.96
Wellington Management Group LLP 2.91
free float 50.76
Address: Universitätsstraße, D-44803 Bochum
T: +49-234-314-0
F: +49-234-314-888-4414
I: http://www.vonovia.de/
E: investorrelations@vonovia.de