Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year6,3687,4378,4489,92310,345
Staff turnover in EUR342,729310,811301,030300,695298,859
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)466.00466.00485.10548.89542.30
Dividend per share0.780.941.121.321.44
Basic earnings per share2.294.945.064.482.15
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover2,182.52,311.52,543.12,983.83,091.7
Operating income (EBIT)2,144.94,281.74,313.64,291.33,518.3
Earnings before taxes1,734.53,859.84,007.43,874.33,138.9
Annual net profit/ loss923.52,300.72,410.72,266.51,147.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets4,280.52,062.3796.71,748.01,431.0
Total fixed assets26,678.630,459.836,719.647,639.655,066.7
Total assets30,959.132,522.137,516.349,387.656,497.7
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,687.22,404.62,239.94,145.73,682.0
Total long-term liabilities17,405.016,229.118,585.225,577.831,746.0
Total provisions612.9607.9607.2616.7662.4
Equity capital11,866.913,888.416,691.219,664.121,069.7
Total liabilities30,959.132,522.137,516.349,387.656,497.7
Management:
Rolf Buch
Helene von Roeder
Daniel Riedl
Arnd Fittkau
Board:
Jürgen Fitschen
Vitus Eckert
Hildegard Müller
Daniel Just
Clara-Christina Streit
Christian Ulbrich
Burkhard Ulrich Drescher
Klaus Rauscher
Edgar Ernst
Ute Geipel-Faber
Florian Funck
Ariane Reinhart
Shareholding in %:
Barclays Capital Securities Ltd 6.93
BlackRock, Inc. 7.65
CICAP Ltd. 2.57
Citigroup Inc. 2.21
DWS Investment GmbH 3.13
FMR LLC 3.43
Invesco Limited 5.01
Lansdowne Partners International Ltd. 2.98
Massachusetts Financial Services Company 2.88
Norges Bank 7.63
Stichting Pensioenfonds ABP 3.12
TFCP Capital Investments Limited 2.61
The Wellcome Trust Ltd. 2.96
Wellington Management Group LLP 2.91
free float 43.98
Address: Universitätsstraße, D-44803 Bochum
T: +49-234-314-0
F: +49-234-314-888-4414
I: http://www.vonovia.de/
E: investorrelations@vonovia.de