Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year24,50825,16225,56629,096-
Staff turnover in EUR260,209240,005230,345207,297-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)104.00104.00104.00104.000.00
Dividend per share11.351.51.551.55
Basic earnings per share2.602.692.582.20-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover6,377.26,039.05,889.06,031.50.0
Operating income (EBIT)367.1393.6411.1328.60.0
Earnings before taxes376.4398.4400.6304.20.0
Annual net profit/ loss267.7274.6263.0222.00.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets3,933.34,284.94,404.54,289.10.0
Total fixed assets1,844.71,913.71,860.82,629.50.0
Total assets5,778.06,198.66,265.36,918.60.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities3,279.83,548.33,374.23,816.90.0
Total long-term liabilities1,282.61,306.11,565.71,770.90.0
Total provisions1,130.41,118.81,066.21,017.70.0
Equity capital1,198.01,327.51,300.81,315.30.0
Total liabilities5,778.06,198.66,265.36,918.60.0
Management:
Wolfgang Leitner
Wolfgang Semper
Mark von Laer
Joachim Schönbeck
Humbert Köfler
Board:
Christian Nowotny
Monika Suppan
Jürgen Fechter
Georg Auer
Fritz Oberlerchner
Andreas Martiner
Alexander Leeb
Monika Kircher
Alexander Isola
Shareholding in %:
Cerberus Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 0.77
Certus Beteiligungs-GmbH 5.72
Custos Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH 25.01
The Capital Group Companies, Inc. 3.96
free float 64.54
Address: Stattegger Straße, A-8045 Graz
T: +43-316-6902-0
F: +43-316-6902-415
I: http://www.andritz.com
E: investors@andritz.com