Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year1,7201,1351,2001,4321,646
Staff turnover in EUR283,721276,388152,500226,397255,286
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)16.0015.9815.9515.9515.95
Dividend per share1.51.50.5-0.5
Basic earnings per share3.38-1.19-1.75-3.412.59
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover488.0313.7183.0324.2420.2
Operating income (EBIT)91.0-13.4-41.1-63.564.4
Earnings before taxes80.0-20.0-45.1-69.855.9
Annual net profit/ loss54.0-19.0-28.0-54.441.4
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets407.6391.0368.0359.2521.4
Total fixed assets382.8338.4422.4362.0353.7
Total assets800.3740.5802.1750.2901.4
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities145.887.3108.0155.4251.6
Total long-term liabilities176.4183.5258.3270.5279.5
Total provisions13.810.59.510.510.6
Equity capital455.7450.4425.7322.0368.2
Total liabilities800.3740.5802.1750.2901.4
Management:
Gerald Grohmann
Klaus Mader
Board:
Norbert Zimmermann
Wolfram Littich
Sonja Zimmermann
Helmut Langanger
Brigitte Ederer
Karl Schleinzer
Shareholding in %:
Berndorf Industrieholding AG 33.4
free float 66.6
Address: Hauptstraße, A-2630 Ternitz
T: +43-2630-315-100
F: +43-2630-315-101
I: http://www.sbo.at
E: investor_relations@sbo.co.at