Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year6,3176,3556,4776,5716,766
Staff turnover in EUR1,740,5731,490,9051,704,5081,586,3191,590,792
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)115.09115.09115.0944.96115.09
Dividend per share11.351.251.451.55
Basic earnings per share2.952.717.805.814.25
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover10,995.29,474.711,040.110,423.710,763.3
Operating income (EBIT)196.7183.3473.0334.3274.0
Earnings before taxes169.4158.8456.1322.1260.0
Annual net profit/ loss132.4121.9350.9290.3190.6
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets2,574.72,541.22,833.63,117.03,115.3
Total fixed assets1,440.41,449.81,489.41,354.11,384.5
Total assets4,044.64,027.04,361.04,502.54,531.9
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,102.01,141.91,138.51,212.91,259.2
Total long-term liabilities974.0894.0856.7723.3679.5
Total provisions316.3418.3346.4288.4398.9
Equity capital1,965.81,988.42,362.62,565.82,592.8
Total liabilities4,044.64,027.04,361.04,502.54,531.9
Management:
Roland Harings
Rainer Verhoeven
Thomas Bünger
Heiko Arnold
Board:
Fritz Vahrenholt
Stefan Schmidt
Melf Singer
Jan Koltze
Deniz Acar
Christian Ehrentraut
Andrea Bauer
Karl Friedrich Jakob
Dr.-Ing. Heinz Jörg Fuhrmann
Stephan Krümmer
Sandra Reich
Elke Lossin
Shareholding in %:
Allianz Global Investors GmbH 2.95
BlackRock, Inc. 4.59
Delta Lloyd N.V. 3
Dimensional Holdings Inc. 3.15
J.P. Morgan Investment Management Inc. 1.96
Norges Bank 2.96
Salzgitter AG 25
Silchester International Investors LLP 2.99
free float 53.4
Address: Hovestraße, D-20539 Hamburg
T: +49-40-7883-0
F: +49-40-7883-2255
I: http://www.aurubis.com
E: a.seidler@aurubis.com