Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year64,74569,28377,90983,38194,591
Staff turnover in EUR69,54863,95963,18761,17851,228
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)32.6732.6732.6732.6732.67
Dividend per share1.210.51.4-
Basic earnings per share2.360.304.442.31-13.30
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover4,502.94,431.34,922.85,101.14,845.7
Operating income (EBIT)151.578.3225.4144.5-383.9
Earnings before taxes125.953.8200.3120.9-418.9
Annual net profit/ loss77.29.9145.075.6-434.5
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets1,546.31,588.31,655.31,719.31,562.1
Total fixed assets1,291.21,359.11,471.01,742.22,036.4
Total assets2,837.52,947.43,126.33,461.53,598.5
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,113.91,288.51,476.81,497.81,598.2
Total long-term liabilities0.00.00.00.00.0
Total provisions210.1269.9237.5218.9402.4
Equity capital994.6906.71,015.31,075.5634.4
Total liabilities2,837.52,947.43,126.33,461.53,598.5
Management:
Aldo Kamper
Martin Stüttem
Ingrid Jägering
Bruno Fankhauser
Board:
Klaus Probst
Wolfgang Dehen
Richard Paglia
Regine Stachelhaus
Mark Dischner
Karl-Heinz Lach
Janine Heide
Inge Zellermaier
Franz Spieß
Werner Lang
Elisabetta Castiglioni
Bernd Rödl
Shareholding in %:
BlackRock, Inc. 2.74
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft 2.87
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft 2.38
Dimensional Holdings Inc. 2.67
Hans Wilms Beteiligungs-GmbH 3
NN Group N.V. 2.98
Norges Bank 0.24
Notz, Stucki Europe S.A. 2.4
Pierer Industrie AG 3
Schroders plc 2.96
State Street Corporation 2.99
T. Rowe Price International Ltd 2.95
Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH 4.85
Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH 0.57
free float 63.39
Address: Marienstraße, D-90402 Nürnberg
T: +49-911-2023-0
F: +49-911-2023-455
I: http://www.leoni.com
E: invest@leoni.com