Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year59,05664,74569,28377,90983,381
Staff turnover in EUR69,48369,54863,95963,18761,178
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)32.6732.6732.6732.6732.67
Dividend per share11.210.51.4
Basic earnings per share3.512.360.304.442.31
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover4,103.44,502.94,431.34,922.85,101.1
Operating income (EBIT)182.6151.578.3225.4144.5
Earnings before taxes150.7125.953.8200.3120.9
Annual net profit/ loss114.777.29.9145.075.6
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets1,471.71,546.31,588.31,655.31,719.3
Total fixed assets1,195.51,291.21,359.11,471.01,742.2
Total assets2,667.22,837.52,947.43,126.33,461.5
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,065.81,113.91,288.51,476.81,497.8
Total long-term liabilities0.00.00.00.00.0
Total provisions209.5210.1269.9237.5218.9
Equity capital916.2994.6906.71,015.31,075.5
Total liabilities2,667.22,837.52,947.43,126.33,461.5
Management:
Aldo Kamper
Martin Stüttem
Ingrid Jägering
Bruno Fankhauser
Board:
Klaus Probst
Wolfgang Dehen
Richard Paglia
Mark Dischner
Karl-Heinz Lach
Janine Heide
Inge Zellermaier
Franz Spieß
Werner Lang
Ulrike Friese-Dormann
Elisabetta Castiglioni
Bernd Rödl
Shareholding in %:
BlackRock, Inc. 2.74
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft 2.87
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft 2.38
Dimensional Holdings Inc. 2.67
Hans Wilms Beteiligungs-GmbH 3
JPMorgan Chase & Co. 2.01
NN Group N.V. 2.98
Norges Bank 0.24
Notz, Stucki Europe S.A. 2.4
Pierer Industrie AG 3
Schroders plc 2.96
State Street Corporation 2.99
T. Rowe Price International Ltd 2.95
Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH 4.85
Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH 0.57
free float 61.38
Address: Marienstraße, D-90402 Nürnberg
T: +49-911-2023-0
F: +49-911-2023-455
I: http://www.leoni.com
E: invest@leoni.com