Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year274255274262233
Staff turnover in EUR324,818442,745490,146590,840487,124
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)8.388.388.3822.4022.40
Dividend per share2.82.812-
Basic earnings per share0.163.092.053.180.09
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover89.0112.9134.3154.8113.5
Operating income (EBIT)20.436.325.137.98.9
Earnings before taxes19.636.525.238.08.3
Annual net profit/ loss1.326.017.226.71.5
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets132.2131.3134.5162.3174.0
Total fixed assets8.24.76.66.9347.1
Total assets140.4136.0141.1169.2521.1
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities43.736.332.742.149.9
Total long-term liabilities0.00.00.00.00.0
Total provisions1.10.30.86.59.0
Equity capital95.297.6106.6123.2405.7
Total liabilities140.4136.0141.1169.2521.1
Management:
Helmut Becker
Jonas Mattsson
Board:
Peter Steiner
Thorsten Hehl
Oliver Jaster
Marc Peters
Jens Schumann
Frank Strauß
Shareholding in %:
Jens Schumann 3.58
Marc Peters 4.46
Oliver Jaster / Günther Holding 33.89
UBS Group AG 20.67
Working Capital Management Pte. Ltd. 19.35
free float 18.05
Address: 5th Floor - One New Change, UK-EC4M 9AF London
T: +44-203-739-7000
F: +44-203-739-7099
I: http://www.zeal-network.co.uk/
E: ir@zeal-network.co.uk