Staff20162017201820192020
Personnel at the end of the year255274262233-
Staff turnover in EUR442,745490,146590,840487,124-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20162017201820192020
Shares outstanding (in mn.)8.388.388.3822.400.00
Dividend per share2.812-1.6
Basic earnings per share3.092.053.180.09-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Turnover112.9134.3154.8113.50.0
Operating income (EBIT)36.325.137.98.90.0
Earnings before taxes36.525.238.08.30.0
Annual net profit/ loss26.017.226.71.50.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Assets
Total current assets131.3134.5162.3174.00.0
Total fixed assets4.76.66.9347.10.0
Total assets136.0141.1169.2521.10.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities36.332.742.149.90.0
Total long-term liabilities0.00.00.00.00.0
Total provisions0.30.86.59.00.0
Equity capital97.6106.6123.2405.70.0
Total liabilities136.0141.1169.2521.10.0
Management:
Helmut Becker
Jonas Mattsson
Board:
Peter Steiner
Thorsten Hehl
Oliver Jaster
Marc Peters
Jens Schumann
Frank Strauß
Shareholding in %:
Jens Schumann 3.58
Marc Peters 4.46
Oliver Jaster / Günther Holding 33.89
UBS Group AG 20.67
Working Capital Management Pte. Ltd. 20.18
free float 17.22
Address: 5th Floor - One New Change, UK-EC4M 9AF London
T: +44-203-739-7000
F: +44-203-739-7099
I: http://www.zeal-network.co.uk/
E: ir@zeal-network.co.uk