Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year3,9143,6433,5663,652-
Staff turnover in EUR227,656208,876256,609281,102-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)34.7034.7034.7034.700.00
Dividend per share0.260.35--0.3
Basic earnings per share0.87-5.06-0.250.81-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover891.0760.9915.11,026.60.0
Operating income (EBIT)44.1-151.7-11.028.60.0
Earnings before taxes45.6-153.2-10.827.20.0
Annual net profit/ loss30.4-175.5-8.628.10.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets858.0705.9808.5722.70.0
Total fixed assets358.3283.4298.8328.50.0
Total assets1,216.2989.31,107.31,051.20.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities319.5320.3431.1341.60.0
Total long-term liabilities285.2244.5259.3270.50.0
Total provisions91.465.775.384.50.0
Equity capital611.5424.5416.9439.10.0
Total liabilities1,216.2989.31,107.31,051.20.0
Management:
Jürgen Reinert
Ulrich Hadding
Board:
Uwe Kleinkauf
Matthias Victor
Alexa Hergenrother
Ilonka Nussbaumer
Jan Henrik Supady
Johannes Häde
Kim Fausing
Martin Breul
Oliver Dietzel
Roland Bent
Romy Siegert
Yvonne Siebert
Shareholding in %:
Bitten og Mads Clausens Fond 20
CDW Stiftungsverbund gGmbh 8.65
Invesco Capital Management LLC 2.88
Lars Cramer 10
Reiner Wettlaufer 4.76
Robeco Institutional Asset Management BV 2.29
Uwe Kleinkauf 6.33
Verena Drews 6.3
Verena Salzmann 4.99
Werner Kleinkauf 2.97
free float 30.83
Address: Sonnenallee 1, 34266 Niestetal
T: 49-561-9522-0
F: 49-561-9522-100
I: http://smacore1.com
E: info@sma.de