Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year4,6453,3453,2133,3533,124
Staff turnover in EUR215,199283,019277,311226,931292,926
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)34.7034.7034.7034.7034.70
Dividend per share-0.140.260.35-
Basic earnings per share0.410.850.87-5.06-0.25
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover999.6946.7891.0760.9915.1
Operating income (EBIT)34.362.042.4-164.8-11.8
Earnings before taxes29.358.943.8-166.4-10.8
Annual net profit/ loss14.329.630.1-175.5-8.6
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets687.0784.6858.0705.9808.5
Total fixed assets473.5426.2358.3283.4298.8
Total assets1,160.51,210.81,216.2989.31,107.3
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities309.2332.8319.5288.9431.1
Total long-term liabilities281.1292.9285.2244.5259.3
Total provisions170.0177.0156.0157.1153.2
Equity capital570.2585.1611.5424.5416.9
Total liabilities1,160.51,210.81,216.2989.31,107.3
Management:
Jürgen Reinert
Ulrich Hadding
Board:
Erik Ehrentraut
Yvonne Siebert
Roland Bent
Peter Drews
Oliver Dietzel
Kim Fausing
Johannes Häde
Ilonka Nußbaumer
Heike Haigis
Hans-Dieter Werner
Alexa Hergenröther
Matthias Victor
Shareholding in %:
Danfoss A/S 20
Gründerfamilien 54.81
free float 25.19
Address: Sonnenallee, D-34266 Niestetal
T: +49-561-9522-0
F: +49-561-9522-100
I: http://www.sma.de
E: ir@SMA.de