Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year228,248266,332221,000216,000216,000
Staff turnover in EUR274,517259,931330,747346,977350,259
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)11,611.0011,793.0011,973.004,761.4612,189.00
Dividend per share0.50.50.550.60.65
Basic earnings per share0.650.710.580.740.46
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover62,658.069,228.073,095.074,947.075,656.0
Operating income (EBIT)6,690.07,141.07,039.07,191.06,970.0
Earnings before taxes4,350.04,778.04,547.04,994.05,153.0
Annual net profit/ loss2,924.03,254.02,675.03,461.02,166.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets29,798.032,184.026,638.020,392.021,870.0
Total fixed assets99,562.0111,736.0121,847.0120,943.0123,505.0
Total assets129,360.0143,920.0148,485.0141,334.0145,375.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities28,198.033,548.033,126.027,366.029,144.0
Total long-term liabilities67,096.072,222.076,514.071,498.072,794.0
Total provisions14,355.014,373.014,839.014,902.011,937.0
Equity capital34,066.038,150.038,845.042,470.043,437.0
Total liabilities129,360.0143,920.0148,485.0141,334.0145,375.0
Management:
Timotheus Höttges
Thorsten Langheim
Thomas Kremer
Srini Gopalan
Dirk Wössner
Claudia Nemat
Christian P. Illek
Birgit Bohle
Adel Al-Saleh
Board:
Ulrich Lehner
Sibylle Spoo
Petra Steffi Kreusel
Odysseus D. Chatzidis
Nicole Seelemann-Wandtke
Nicole Koch
Margret Suckale
Lothar Schröder
Lars Hinrichs
Karl-Heinz Streibich
Karin Topel
Josef Bednarski
Harald Krüger
Frank Sauerland
Dagmar P. Kollmann
Constantin Greve
Michael Kaschke
Rolf Bösinger
Helga Jung
Günther Bräunig
Shareholding in %:
BlackRock, Inc. 4.91
Bund 14.5
Kreditanstalt für Wiederaufbau 17.4
free float 63.19
Address: Friedrich-Ebert-Allee, D-53113 Bonn
T: +49-0228-181-0
F: +49-0228-181-94004
I: http://www.telekom.com
E: investor.relations@telekom.de