Staff20162017201820192020
Personnel at the end of the year9,9279,8569,44510,0149,938
Staff turnover in EUR228,945237,095247,502254,085254,417
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20162017201820192020
Shares outstanding (in mn.)80.0080.0080.0020.0080.00
Dividend per share1.233.13.23.2
Basic earnings per share7.677.738.189.498.06
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Turnover2,272.72,336.82,337.72,544.42,528.4
Operating income (EBIT)212.3210.3223.1258.5228.1
Earnings before taxes209.2205.9218.3251.4221.8
Annual net profit/ loss153.3154.6163.7189.7161.2
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20162017201820192020
Assets
Total current assets1,037.21,012.81,061.9980.51,001.6
Total fixed assets966.71,026.01,025.91,467.61,420.7
Total assets2,003.92,038.82,087.82,448.12,422.3
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities370.3373.3381.6497.4458.7
Total long-term liabilities374.5346.9321.4442.4416.5
Total provisions129.3121.4115.9147.5143.0
Equity capital1,259.21,318.61,384.81,508.31,547.1
Total liabilities2,003.92,038.82,087.82,448.12,422.3
Management:
Peter Josef Oswald
Andreas Blaschke
David Silhavy
Franz Hiesinger
Stephan Sweerts-Sporck
Board:
Rainer Zellner
Alexander Leeb
Guido Held
Michael Schwarzkopf
Nikolaus Ankershofen
Romuald Bertl
Andreas Hemmer
Georg Mayr-Melnhof
Gerhard Novotny
Johannes Goess-Saurau
Shareholding in %:
Capricorn Venture Partners NV (Investment Management) 0.52
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 0.51
Erste Asset Management GmbH 1.52
Fidelity Management & Research Co. LLC 2.29
Lazard Frères Gestion SAS 0.73
MFS International (UK) Ltd. 2.02
Massachusetts Financial Services Co. 0.7
Mayr Melnhof Family 57
Norges Bank Investment Management 1.3
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 0.89
free float 32.52
Address: Brahmsplatz 6, 1041 Wien
T: 43-1-501360
F: 43-1-5013691395
I: http://www.mayr-melnhof.com
E: