Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year4,8235,2594,9815,1044,657
Staff turnover in EUR134,456131,823148,122143,257108,476
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)13.0013.0013.0013.0013.00
Dividend per share1.51.51.5--
Basic earnings per share3.352.213.68-3.70-7.91
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover648.5693.3737.8731.2505.2
Operating income (EBIT)60.847.357.1-52.6-124.4
Earnings before taxes58.341.352.3-58.5-129.7
Annual net profit/ loss43.628.747.8-48.1-102.9
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets525.2492.6500.9504.6415.0
Total fixed assets128.5128.5176.7222.6178.1
Total assets653.7621.1677.7727.2593.2
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities277.6211.2237.5272.3310.9
Total long-term liabilities148.8180.0181.5272.4197.5
Total provisions33.932.632.831.930.7
Equity capital227.3229.9258.7182.584.8
Total liabilities653.7621.1677.7727.2593.2
Management:
Georg Kapsch
Alfredo Escriba
Andreas Hämmerle
Board:
Franz Semmernegg
Harald Sommerer
Kari Kapsch
Christian Windisch
Claudia Rudolf-Misch
Sabine Kauper
Shareholding in %:
3 Banken-Generali Investment-Gesellschaft mbH 0.84
DATAX HandelsgmbH 63.29
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 0.38
Erste Asset Management GmbH 0.85
Fourton Fund Management Co. Ltd. 0.62
Magallanes Value Investors SA SGIIC 1.69
Matejka & Partner Asset Management GmbH 1.69
Norges Bank Investment Management 0.4
Shareholder Value Management AG 4
UBS Gestión SGIIC SA 0.32
free float 25.92
Address: Am Europlatz 2, 1120 Wien
T: 43-50-811-0
F: 43-50-811-2109
I: http://www.kapsch.net
E: ktc.info@kapsch.net