Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year9,7499,8909,8729,880-
Staff turnover in EUR138,297138,294141,031143,602-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)31.4031.4031.4031.400.00
Dividend per share1.051.11.151.21.25
Basic earnings per share3.214.112.572.82-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover1,348.31,367.71,392.31,418.80.0
Operating income (EBIT)177.7136.7123.7154.40.0
Earnings before taxes145.4107.298.1135.10.0
Annual net profit/ loss100.9129.080.888.60.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets715.2570.9544.8551.40.0
Total fixed assets1,770.32,197.92,142.62,107.80.0
Total assets2,485.52,768.82,687.42,659.20.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities673.3768.4890.8579.50.0
Total long-term liabilities1,022.71,110.3855.11,180.00.0
Total provisions155.3152.5164.8165.20.0
Equity capital789.5890.1941.6899.70.0
Total liabilities2,485.52,768.82,687.42,659.20.0
Management:
Dietmar Siemssen
Bernd Metzner
Lukas Burkhardt
Board:
Axel Herberg
Karin Louise Dorrepaal
Peter Michael Noé
Andrea Abt
Francesco Grioli
Franz Hartinger
Heike Arndt
Katja Mögel-Schnitzler
Markus Rocholz
Paul Schilling
Theodor Stuth
Udo Johannes Vetter
Shareholding in %:
APG Asset Management NV 5.1
AllianceBernstein LP 3.01
FIL Investment Advisors (UK) Ltd. 3
Massachusetts Financial Services Co. 3.18
NNIP Advisors BV 10.05
Norges Bank Investment Management 3.39
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. 4.86
Templeton Investment Counsel LLC 3
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 2.8
Threadneedle Asset Management Ltd. 4.75
free float 56.86
Address: Klaus-Bungert-Strasse 4, 40468 Düsseldorf
T: 49-211-6181-00
F: 49-211-6181-295
I: http://www.gerresheimer.com
E: info@gerresheimer.com