Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year666685101119
Staff turnover in EUR1,178,7881,709,0911,668,2352,201,9802,090,756
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)73.8375.48126.43131.50129.49
Dividend per share0.10.150.180.20.22
Basic earnings per share0.350.250.130.200.04
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover77.8112.8141.8222.4248.8
Operating income (EBIT)46.452.659.787.971.6
Earnings before taxes23.919.411.040.819.8
Annual net profit/ loss25.518.711.425.75.1
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets142.6145.2265.6277.4341.8
Total fixed assets843.21,173.32,088.22,242.32,307.3
Total assets985.81,318.52,353.82,519.72,649.1
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities66.091.7162.0182.8248.2
Total long-term liabilities676.3965.21,583.21,638.31,713.8
Total provisions5.610.222.326.139.7
Equity capital243.5261.6608.6698.6687.1
Total liabilities985.81,318.52,353.82,519.72,649.1
Management:
Dierk Paskert
Christoph Husmann
Board:
Manfred Krüper
Peter Heidecker
Christine Scheel
Alexander Stuhlmann
Albert Büll
Fritz Vahrenholt
Marcus Schenck
Jörn Kreke
Cornelius Liedtke
Shareholding in %:
AMCO Service GmbH 20.21
Dr. Jörn Kreke; Dr. Henning Kreke 3.45
Dr. Liedtke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 6.96
Dr. Liedtke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 6.63
Heidecker, Peter/ PELABA Anlagenverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG 4.96
free float 57.79
Address: Große Elbstraße, D-22767 Hamburg
T: +49-40-378562-0
F: +49-40-378562-129
I: http://www.encavis.com/
E: ir@encavis.com