Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year6685101119123
Staff turnover in EUR1,709,0911,668,2352,201,9802,090,7562,226,016
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)75.48126.43128.25138.44137.04
Dividend per share0.150.180.20.220.24
Basic earnings per share0.250.130.200.040.17
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover112.8141.8222.4248.8273.8
Operating income (EBIT)52.659.787.971.688.4
Earnings before taxes19.411.040.819.850.7
Annual net profit/ loss18.711.425.75.122.2
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets145.2265.6277.4341.8301.6
Total fixed assets1,173.32,088.22,242.32,307.32,558.4
Total assets1,318.52,353.82,519.72,649.12,859.9
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities91.7162.0182.8248.2245.4
Total long-term liabilities965.21,583.21,638.31,713.81,891.8
Total provisions10.222.326.139.750.4
Equity capital261.6608.6698.6687.1722.7
Total liabilities1,318.52,353.82,519.72,649.12,859.9
Management:
Dierk Paskert
Christoph Husmann
Board:
Manfred Krüper
Peter Heidecker
Christine Scheel
Alexander Stuhlmann
Albert Büll
Fritz Vahrenholt
Marcus Schenck
Jörn Kreke
Cornelius Liedtke
Shareholding in %:
AMCO Service GmbH 20.21
BlackRock, Inc. 2.94
DWS Investment GmbH 2.8
Dr. Jörn Kreke; Dr. Henning Kreke 3.45
Dr. Liedtke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 27.7
Dr. Liedtke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 6.63
Heidecker, Peter/ PELABA Anlagenverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG 2.22
Versicherungskammer Bayern Versicherungsanstalt des öffentlichen Rechts 4.03
free float 30.02
Address: Große Elbstraße, D-22767 Hamburg
T: +49-40-378562-0
F: +49-40-378562-129
I: http://www.encavis.com/
E: ir@encavis.com