Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year7,4627,2827,1017,5037,245
Staff turnover in EUR308,858311,137330,728353,872372,878
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)204.93204.93204.9378.82204.93
Dividend per share0.550.61.031.031.17
Basic earnings per share1.900.571.491.881.93
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover2,304.72,265.72,348.52,655.12,701.5
Operating income (EBIT)227.0104.7181.6220.5224.4
Earnings before taxes217.394.1176.4214.8219.2
Annual net profit/ loss149.444.8117.4148.3151.9
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets1,437.41,505.71,504.21,682.41,577.7
Total fixed assets793.0775.2687.2702.5829.3
Total assets2,283.92,339.22,241.32,440.52,469.6
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities795.11,022.3938.71,131.61,040.5
Total long-term liabilities131.3129.2138.0111.3147.7
Total provisions293.9305.2286.2323.1325.8
Equity capital1,357.51,187.71,164.61,197.71,281.4
Total liabilities2,283.92,339.22,241.32,440.52,469.6
Management:
Christian Thönes
Michael Horn
Björn Biermann
Board:
Masahiko Mori
Ulrich Hocker
Tanja Fondel
Stefan Stetter
Michaela Schroll
Mario Krainhöfner
Larissa Schikowski
James Victor Nudo
Irene Bader
Dietmar Jansen
Berend Denkena
Annette G. Köhler
Shareholding in %:
DMG MORI CO., LTD. 76.03
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management Investment GmbH 5.18
free float 18.79
Address: Gildemeisterstraße, D-33689 Bielefeld
T: +49-5205-74-0
F: +49-5205-74-3009
I: http://www.dmgmori.com
E: ir@dmgmori.com