Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year7,1667,4627,2827,1017,503
Staff turnover in EUR311,052308,858311,137330,728353,872
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)204.93204.93204.9378.82204.93
Dividend per share0.50.550.61.031.03
Basic earnings per share1.411.900.571.491.88
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover2,229.02,304.72,265.72,348.52,655.1
Operating income (EBIT)186.0227.0104.7181.6220.5
Earnings before taxes175.3217.394.1176.4214.8
Annual net profit/ loss110.6149.444.8117.4148.3
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets1,349.81,437.41,505.71,504.21,682.4
Total fixed assets826.2793.0775.2687.2702.5
Total assets2,229.82,283.92,339.22,241.32,440.5
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities831.3795.11,022.3938.71,131.6
Total long-term liabilities132.4131.3129.2138.0111.3
Total provisions276.6293.9305.2286.2323.1
Equity capital1,266.21,357.51,187.71,164.61,197.7
Total liabilities2,229.82,283.92,339.22,241.32,440.5
Management:
Christian Thönes
Michael Horn
Björn Biermann
Board:
Masahiko Mori
Ulrich Hocker
Tanja Fondel
Stefan Stetter
Michaela Schroll
Mario Krainhöfner
Larissa Schikowski
James Victor Nudo
Irene Bader
Dietmar Jansen
Berend Denkena
Annette G. Köhler
Shareholding in %:
DMG MORI CO., LTD. 76.03
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management Investment GmbH 5.18
Paul E. Singer 8.11
free float 10.68
Address: Gildemeisterstraße, D-33689 Bielefeld
T: +49-5205-74-0
F: +49-5205-74-3009
I: http://www.dmgmori.com
E: ir@dmgmori.com