Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year239264261271-
Staff turnover in EUR504,703374,458317,049362,730-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)3.513.513.513.510.00
Dividend per share0.230.130.13-0.14
Basic earnings per share0.130.13-0.050.28-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover120.698.982.798.30.0
Operating income (EBIT)2.12.21.54.00.0
Earnings before taxes1.91.91.03.50.0
Annual net profit/ loss0.50.4-0.21.00.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets19.317.319.016.50.0
Total fixed assets22.826.337.837.40.0
Total assets42.143.756.853.90.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities14.614.918.117.60.0
Total long-term liabilities5.06.016.512.90.0
Total provisions0.00.00.00.00.0
Equity capital22.522.722.223.40.0
Total liabilities42.143.756.853.90.0
Management:
Markus Hendrich
Peter Zils
Achim Theis
Board:
Norbert Bensel
Thorsten Reinhard
Alfried Bührdel
Brigitte Holzer
Mirko Mach
Sascha Magsamen
Tim Schulte Havermann
Uwe Nickl
Shareholding in %:
Andrey Morozov 29.99
CBOSS Orient FZ LLC 7.83
Guenther Hahn 2.31
Hans Schmier 3.2
PVM Private Values Media AG 9.31
Peter Zils 29.91
free float 17.45
Address: Prinzenallee 11, 40549 Düsseldorf
T: 49-211-55007-0
F: 49-211-55007-222
I: http://www.ecotel.de
E: info@ecotel.de