Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year14,97416,31216,49316,525-
Staff turnover in EUR248,125237,237237,768201,199-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)88.58177.16177.1669.200.00
Dividend per share2.12.210.80.3
Basic earnings per share2.812.271.79-0.23-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover3,715.43,869.83,921.53,324.80.0
Operating income (EBIT)282.3226.9195.110.60.0
Earnings before taxes268.0212.8168.5-23.30.0
Annual net profit/ loss194.4157.1124.1-15.80.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets2,302.82,370.12,560.02,563.20.0
Total fixed assets1,154.91,294.51,322.41,315.60.0
Total assets3,457.73,664.63,882.33,878.80.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,720.61,836.21,782.62,154.40.0
Total long-term liabilities833.4836.31,056.4816.20.0
Total provisions67.469.181.379.60.0
Equity capital903.7992.21,043.4908.10.0
Total liabilities3,457.73,664.63,882.33,878.80.0
Management:
Jochen Weyrauch
Dietmar Heinrich
Board:
Gerhard Federer
Alexandra Dürr
Anja Schuler
Astrid Ziegler
Martin Schwarz-Kocher
Rolf Breidenbach
Arnd Zinnhardt
Carmen Hettich-Günther
Hayo Raich
Heinz Dürr
Mirko Becker
Richard Bauer
Thomas Hohmann
Shareholding in %:
Alecta Pension Insurance Mutual 3.2
Allianz Global Investors GmbH 1.53
Candriam Luxembourg SCA 3.18
Columbia Management Investment Advisers LLC 2.48
Credit Suisse Asset Management (Schweiz) AG 3.03
Harris Associates LP 2.95
Heinz Dürr 29
MainFirst Affiliated Fund Managers (Deutschland) GmbH 2.39
Stifel Europe Bank AG (Investment Management) 2.97
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 1.95
free float 47.32
Address: Carl-Benz-Strasse 34, 74321 Bietigheim-Bissingen
T: 49-7142-78-0
F: 49-7142-78-1716
I: http://www.durr.com
E: