Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year14,15114,85015,23514,97416,312
Staff turnover in EUR181,959253,677234,559248,123237,236
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)88.5888.5888.5869.20177.16
Dividend per share1.451.651.852.12.2
Basic earnings per share2.162.342.632.812.27
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover2,574.93,767.13,573.53,715.43,869.8
Operating income (EBIT)222.4269.8278.4291.5240.6
Earnings before taxes204.7244.5258.1269.9219.7
Annual net profit/ loss149.8161.6181.9194.4157.1
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets1,851.91,804.62,223.22,302.82,370.1
Total fixed assets1,080.61,144.11,092.71,072.81,244.3
Total assets2,976.12,986.73,348.53,411.83,614.4
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,607.31,687.21,674.21,720.61,836.2
Total long-term liabilities643.1585.0843.3787.5786.1
Total provisions180.8185.6165.1193.8199.9
Equity capital615.3697.1809.5889.1992.2
Total liabilities2,976.12,986.73,348.53,411.83,614.4
Management:
Ralf W. Dieter
Pekka Paasivaara
Carlo Crosetto
Jochen Weyrauch
Board:
Karl-Heinz Streibich
Thomas Hohmann
Richard Bauer
Mirko Becker
Hayo Raich
Gerhard Federer
Carmen Hettich-Günther
Alexandra Dürr
Rolf Breidenbach
Martin Schwarz-Kocher
Heinz Dürr
Astrid Ziegler
Anja Schuler
Shareholding in %:
AXA S.A. 2.96
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring 3.2
Credit Suisse Fund Management S.A. 3.09
Harris Associates L.P. 3.03
Heinz Dürr GmbH 25.5
Heinz und Heide Dürr Stiftung GmbH 3.5
MainFirst SICAV 4.7
New York Life Insurance Company 3.02
free float 51
Address: Carl-Benz-Straße, D-74321 Bietigheim-Bissingen
T: +49-7142-78-0
F: +49-7142-78-1716
I: http://www.durr.com
E: investor.relations@durr.com