Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year14,85015,23514,97416,31216,493
Staff turnover in EUR253,677234,559248,123237,236237,768
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)88.5888.5888.5869.20177.16
Dividend per share1.651.852.12.21
Basic earnings per share2.342.632.812.271.79
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover3,767.13,573.53,715.43,869.83,921.5
Operating income (EBIT)269.8278.4291.5240.6202.3
Earnings before taxes244.5258.1269.9219.7174.7
Annual net profit/ loss161.6181.9194.4157.1124.1
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets1,804.62,223.22,302.82,370.12,560.0
Total fixed assets1,144.11,092.71,072.81,244.31,322.4
Total assets2,986.73,348.53,411.83,614.43,882.3
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,687.21,674.21,720.61,836.21,782.6
Total long-term liabilities585.0843.3787.5786.11,056.4
Total provisions185.6165.1193.8199.9229.4
Equity capital697.1809.5889.1992.21,043.4
Total liabilities2,986.73,348.53,411.83,614.43,882.3
Management:
Ralf W. Dieter
Pekka Paasivaara
Jochen Weyrauch
Board:
Karl-Heinz Streibich
Thomas Hohmann
Richard Bauer
Mirko Becker
Hayo Raich
Gerhard Federer
Carmen Hettich-Günther
Alexandra Dürr
Rolf Breidenbach
Martin Schwarz-Kocher
Heinz Dürr
Astrid Ziegler
Anja Schuler
Shareholding in %:
AXA S.A. 2.96
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring 3.2
Credit Suisse Fund Management S.A. 3.03
Harris Associates L.P. 3.08
Heinz Dürr GmbH 25.6
Heinz und Heide Dürr Stiftung GmbH 3.5
MainFirst SICAV 4.7
New York Life Insurance Company 3.06
free float 50.87
Address: Carl-Benz-Straße, D-74321 Bietigheim-Bissingen
T: +49-7142-78-0
F: +49-7142-78-1716
I: http://www.durr.com
E: investor.relations@durr.com