Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year3,0203,1413,2022,409-
Staff turnover in EUR342,377395,316450,695106,617-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)96.0096.0096.0095.990.00
Dividend per share0.980.590.62--
Basic earnings per share1.181.231.38-0.86-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover1,034.01,241.71,443.1256.80.0
Operating income (EBIT)171.8193.8230.8-68.40.0
Earnings before taxes168.0190.7224.0-93.60.0
Annual net profit/ loss112.8118.5132.9-82.30.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets914.11,190.81,141.4981.30.0
Total fixed assets491.5534.5800.0886.60.0
Total assets1,405.51,725.31,941.31,867.90.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities893.41,155.21,176.11,114.40.0
Total long-term liabilities118.398.8215.2259.20.0
Total provisions14.513.115.920.60.0
Equity capital393.8471.3550.0494.30.0
Total liabilities1,405.51,725.31,941.31,867.90.0
Management:
Klaus-Peter Schulenberg
Alexander Ruoff
Andreas Grandinger
Board:
Bernd Kundrun
Juliane Thümmel
Justinus Jacobus Spee
Jobst Plog
Shareholding in %:
BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd. 3.19
Franklin Templeton Institutional LLC 2.21
Invesco Advisers, Inc. 3.34
Invesco Capital Management LLC 3
Klaus-Peter Schulenberg 38.83
Massachusetts Financial Services Co. 2.99
NNIP Advisors BV 2.94
Select Equity Group LP 3.02
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (Investment Management) 1.94
Threadneedle Asset Management Ltd. 3
free float 35.54
Address: Contrescarpe 75 A, 28195 Bremen
T: 49-421-36660
F: 49-421-3666290
I: http://www.eventim.de
E: info@eventim.de