Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year2,9133,4033,8203,957-
Staff turnover in EUR398,641405,202405,574416,838-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)17.5235.0438.5538.550.00
Dividend per share0.510.50.50.75
Basic earnings per share1.191.211.041.60-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover1,161.21,378.91,549.31,649.40.0
Operating income (EBIT)60.865.652.386.60.0
Earnings before taxes58.664.250.582.90.0
Annual net profit/ loss40.142.634.861.80.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets438.0470.6733.9776.70.0
Total fixed assets254.1367.6471.5473.20.0
Total assets692.1838.11,205.41,249.90.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities294.6368.9472.0522.00.0
Total long-term liabilities33.379.0156.1113.20.0
Total provisions5.15.13.43.50.0
Equity capital364.2390.2577.3614.70.0
Total liabilities692.1838.11,205.41,249.90.0
Management:
Rudolf Hotter
Rüdiger Rath
Thomas Stark
Board:
Stefan Willy Kober
Isabell M. Welpe
Lothar Koniarski
Martin Wild
Regina Weinmann
Uwe Kemm
Shareholding in %:
Allianz Global Investors GmbH 20
BNP Paribas Asset Management France SAS 3.53
Capital Research & Management Co. (World Investors) 2.9
MFS International (UK) Ltd. 3.07
Massachusetts Financial Services Co. 3.08
Norges Bank Investment Management 3.31
PRIMEPULSE SE 2.99
T. Rowe Price International Ltd. 1.72
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 2.56
Threadneedle Asset Management Ltd. 5.61
free float 51.23
Address: Erika-Mann-Strasse 69, 80636 München
T: 49-89-54054-0
F: 49-89-54054-5119
I: http://www.cancom.de
E: info@cancom.de