Staff20152016201720182019
Personnel at the end of the year7,4407,9048,35310,005-
Staff turnover in EUR380,551391,397427,403432,114-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20152016201720182019
Shares outstanding (in mn.)21.0021.0042.0042.000.00
Dividend per share1.21.4-0.91
Basic earnings per share2.212.462.733.27-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Turnover2,831.33,093.63,570.14,323.30.0
Operating income (EBIT)129.5144.1164.3195.10.0
Earnings before taxes129.4145.1162.8193.20.0
Annual net profit/ loss92.9103.4114.6137.10.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20152016201720182019
Assets
Total current assets806.0901.11,028.21,367.90.0
Total fixed assets344.4368.2415.2659.30.0
Total assets1,150.41,269.31,443.42,027.20.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities410.6457.3538.8679.10.0
Total long-term liabilities119.2118.0127.3464.90.0
Total provisions28.333.327.336.60.0
Equity capital620.7694.1777.3883.20.0
Total liabilities1,150.41,269.31,443.42,027.20.0
Management:
Thomas Olemotz
Michael Guschlbauer
Jürgen Schäfer
Board:
Klaus Winkler
Volker Strohfeld
Uli Drautz
Sandra Stegmann
Michael Unser
Kurt Dobitsch
Elke Reichart
Daniela Eberle
Barbara Greyer
Anton Samija
Thomas Hess
Lars Grünert
Shareholding in %:
Allianz Global Investors GmbH 4.99
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 2.97
Baillie Gifford & Co 7.59
DWS Investments 4.97
Flossbach von Storch SICAV 3.09
Karin Schick 35.02
The Capital Group Companies, Inc. 3.02
free float 38.35
Address: Bechtle Platz, D-74172 Neckarsulm
T: +49-7132-981-0
F: +49-7132-981-8000
I: http://www.bechtle.com
E: ir@bechtle.com