Staff20142015201620172018
Personnel at the end of the year6,5727,4407,9048,35310,005
Staff turnover in EUR392,635380,551391,397427,403432,114
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20142015201620172018
Shares outstanding (in mn.)21.0021.0021.0042.0042.00
Dividend per share1.11.21.4-0.9
Basic earnings per share1.822.212.462.733.27
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Turnover2,580.42,831.33,093.63,570.14,323.3
Operating income (EBIT)108.6129.5144.1164.3195.1
Earnings before taxes107.4129.4145.1162.8193.2
Annual net profit/ loss76.292.9103.4114.6137.1
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20142015201620172018
Assets
Total current assets694.7806.0901.11,028.21,367.9
Total fixed assets321.9344.4368.2415.2659.3
Total assets1,016.61,150.41,269.31,443.42,027.2
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities366.7410.6457.3538.8679.1
Total long-term liabilities95.9119.2118.0127.3464.9
Total provisions23.028.333.327.336.6
Equity capital554.0620.7694.1777.3883.2
Total liabilities1,016.61,150.41,269.31,443.42,027.2
Management:
Thomas Olemotz
Michael Guschlbauer
Jürgen Schäfer
Board:
Klaus Winkler
Volker Strohfeld
Uli Drautz
Sandra Stegmann
Michael Unser
Kurt Dobitsch
Elke Reichart
Daniela Eberle
Barbara Greyer
Anton Samija
Thomas Hess
Lars Grünert
Shareholding in %:
Allianz Global Investors GmbH 4.99
BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 2.97
Baillie Gifford & Co 7.59
DWS Investments 4.15
Flossbach von Storch SICAV 3.09
Karin Schick 35.02
The Capital Group Companies, Inc. 3.02
free float 39.17
Address: Bechtle Platz, D-74172 Neckarsulm
T: +49-7132-981-0
F: +49-7132-981-8000
I: http://www.bechtle.com
E: ir@bechtle.com