Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year4,4394,6293,9524,102-
Staff turnover in EUR265,217314,690321,457294,247-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)120.00120.00120.0030.000.00
Dividend per share-2.5532
Basic earnings per share6.1812.447.525.36-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover1,177.31,456.71,270.41,207.00.0
Operating income (EBIT)225.3484.4297.1192.50.0
Earnings before taxes227.2488.4302.7189.20.0
Annual net profit/ loss185.3373.2225.6160.80.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets705.81,055.4864.7824.10.0
Total fixed assets552.0767.91,088.91,108.00.0
Total assets1,257.81,823.31,953.61,932.10.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities152.2267.1243.5219.20.0
Total long-term liabilities467.7640.5779.9841.10.0
Total provisions416.7458.3559.7628.80.0
Equity capital637.9915.7930.2871.80.0
Total liabilities1,257.81,823.31,953.61,932.10.0
Management:
Christoph von Plotho
Rainer Irle
Board:
Tobias Ohler
Gabrijela Dreo Rodosek
Hermann Gerlinger
Bernd Jonas
Gebhard Fraunhofer
Johann Hautz
Klaus-Peter Estermaier
Lina Ohltmann
Mandy Breyer
Markus Hautmann
Michael Hankel
Sieglinde Feist
Shareholding in %:
Allianz Global Investors GmbH 2.72
Bestinver Gestión SA SGIIC 2.39
DWS Investment GmbH 1.93
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP 2.55
Magnetar Financial LLC 3.84
Norges Bank Investment Management 2.93
Sino-American Silicon Products, Inc. 13.67
Syquant Capital SAS 0.67
TIG Advisors LLC 2.93
Wacker Chemie AG 30.83
free float 35.53
Address: Einsteinstrasse 172, 81677 München
T: 49-89-8564-3000
F:
I: http://siltronic.com
E: info@siltronic.com