Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year5,2755,3815,1164,993-
Staff turnover in EUR292,379288,801309,868325,783-
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)3,102.003,102.003,102.00300.880.00
Dividend per share2121212121
Basic earnings per share18.0018.0718.1619.48-
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover37,709.037,996.038,760.039,771.00.0
Operating income (EBIT)296.8291.7298.0321.90.0
Earnings before taxes7,099.06,914.06,883.07,426.00.0
Annual net profit/ loss5,592.05,450.05,463.05,860.00.0
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets11,431.010,940.014,674.011,115.00.0
Total fixed assets23,411.025,190.028,006.029,286.00.0
Total assets34,842.036,130.042,680.040,401.00.0
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities8,480.08,822.016,311.08,965.00.0
Total long-term liabilities10,887.012,083.012,192.017,650.00.0
Total provisions53.066.074.082.00.0
Equity capital15,475.015,225.014,177.013,786.00.0
Total liabilities34,842.036,130.042,680.040,401.00.0
Management:
Jindrich Fremuth
Hany Farghali
Jan Hru¿ka
Pavel Milec
Richard Siebenstich
Tomá¿ Kouril
Václav Zakouril
Board:
Ladislav Bartonícek
Katerina Pospí¿ilová
Pavel Milec
Tomas Kouril
Václav Zakouril
Shareholding in %:
Brandes Investment Partners LP 0.19
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 0.12
Erste Asset Management GmbH (Czech Republic) 0.03
Invesco Capital Management LLC 0.03
Mellon Investments Corp. 0.04
Newton Investment Management Ltd. 0.04
PPF Group NV 83.58
SEB Investment Management AB 0.08
Schroder Investment Management Ltd. 0.04
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 0.37
free float 15.48
Address: Za Brumlovkou 266/2, 140 22 Prague
T: 420-271-462076
F:
I: http://www.o2.cz
E: